Loading...
 

Michael Patterson

People - P

Full Name: Michael 'Mike' Patterson 1
Nickname: Swamp Fox2
Born: 07-Jan-1941 (AFL Tables)
Died: 16-Apr-20023
Height: 193cm (AFL Tables)

Career

Player
Mirboo North4
Richmond (VFL) 1959-1969 - 152 Games, 73 Goals

Comment




Other Photos

Michael Patterson - 1964 Mobil Football Photos Card - Source: GoldnPawn- Reproduced with the permission of Esso Australia
Michael Patterson - 1964 Mobil Football Photos Card - Source: GoldnPawn- Reproduced with the permission of Esso Australia
Michael Patterson - 1964 Mobil Football Photos Card - Source: GoldnPawn- Reproduced with the permission of Esso Australia
Michael Patterson - 1964 Mobil Football Photos Card - Source: GoldnPawn- Reproduced with the permission of Esso Australia
Michael Patterson - 1964 Scanlens Card - Source - Australian Rules Football Cards
Michael Patterson - 1964 Scanlens Card - Source - Australian Rules Football Cards
1969 Scanlens 45 Green Patterson Jewell Richmond1 Sportmem
1969 Scanlens 45 Green Patterson Jewell Richmond1 Sportmem


AFL Tables - Michael Patterson



Sources




Image Player Privacy

View our Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement
Report Issue: admin@boylesfootballphotos.net.au
Where possible, please specify which page and which material are at issue.


What's New

More Articles

Ken and Michael are proud members of the Australian Football Heritage Group (AFHG)
Image
This site is an independent creation. Site content and views expressed are personal and are not endorsed by the AFHG.

Read our comments regarding Sharing Your Football Memorabilia - Donating Items to your Club

Matches

Boyles Photos by Year//Interesting Games
1890s, 1900s, 1910s, 1920s, 1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s

Outside Football

General links to footballers' occupations and links to other sports.
Links to Outside Football

Quizes